3771 E Gleneagle Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,151 - $471,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3771 E Gleneagle Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $452,788, approximately $276 per square foot. 3771 E Gleneagle Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Jonathan E | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Askew Jonathan E | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Askew Jonathan E | -- | None Available | |
| Askew Jonathan E | $258,105 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Askew Jonathan E | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Askew Jonathan E | $206,484 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $27,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $26,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $34,630 | $6,920 | $27,710 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
Map
- 3771 E Hazeltine Way
- 3609 E Hazeltine Way
- 3828 E Peach Tree Dr
- 3796 E Rolling Green Way
- 3658 E Peach Tree Dr
- 3501 E Gleneagle Place
- 3826 E Rolling Green Way
- 3470 E Gleneagle Place
- 3854 E County Down Dr
- 3574 E County Down Dr
- 6863 S Santa Rita Way
- 6886 S Emerald Place
- 6981 S Miller Dr
- 3462 E Westchester Dr
- 6621 S Granite Dr
- 3211 E Gleneagle Dr
- 6754 S Four Peaks Way
- 6540 S Granite Dr
- 6789 S Four Peaks Way
- 3161 E Gleneagle Dr
- 3780 E Gleneagle Place
- 3772 E Gleneagle Place
- 3779 E Hazeltine Way
- 3790 E Gleneagle Place
- 3764 E Gleneagle Place
- 3789 E Hazeltine Way
- 3763 E Hazeltine Way
- 3756 E Gleneagle Place
- 3796 E Gleneagle Place
- 3781 E Gleneagle Place
- 3761 E Gleneagle Place
- 3795 E Hazeltine Way
- 3755 E Hazeltine Way
- 3791 E Gleneagle Place
- 3748 E Gleneagle Place
- 3804 E Gleneagle Place
- 3751 E Gleneagle Place
- 3801 E Hazeltine Way
- 3747 E Hazeltine Way
- 3801 E Gleneagle Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.