3771 Harborside Ave Fort Pierce, FL 34946
Estimated payment $1,984/month
About This Home
Lake view! The largest plan in the Villas collection, this single-story home offers three bedrooms for extra space. In the heart of the home is a Great Room that overlooks the covered patio on one side and the kitchen and dining room on the other. In a rear corner, the owner's suite is equipped with a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,147
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 3,875 Sq Ft Lot
- Lake Front
- East Facing Home
- Property is zoned Planne
HOA Fees
- $188 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Villa
Interior Spaces
- 1,435 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Sinks
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Washer
Schools
- Weatherbee Elementary School
- Dan Mccarty Middle School
- Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Water Not Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 140560102740002
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $302,900 | -0.7% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $304,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.3% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $319,000 | Lennar Title |
About the Listing Agent
Ravi's Other Listings
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11159388
APN: 1405-601-0274-000-2
- 3729 Harborside Ave
- 3723 Harborside Ave
- 3717 Harborside Ave
- 3724 Harborside Ave
- 3028 Spanish Cedar Place
- 3712 Harborside Ave
- 3706 Harborside Ave
- 3640 Spanish Cedar Place
- 3634 Spanish Cedar Place
- 3622 Spanish Cedar Place
- 3616 Spanish Cedar Place
- 3610 Spanish Cedar Place
- 6600 Seabright Terrace
- 6612 Seabright Terrace
- 3492 Cedar Grove Dr
- 6618 Seabright Terrace
- 6285 N Old Dixie Hwy
- 3477 Spanish Cedar Place
- 3514 Angler Dr
- 3532 Angler Dr
- 3747 Harborside Ave
- 3526 Angler Dr
- 3495 Harborside Ave
- 2962 Spanish Cedar Place
- 2343 Old Dixie Hwy SE
- 2066 5th Ct SE
- 6765 Spanish Lakes Blvd
- 23 Highland Dr SW
- 335 Hawthorne Ln
- 5671 Sunberry Cir
- 254 Hawthorne Ln
- 5642 Sunberry Cir
- 2320 Water Oak Ct SW Unit 111
- 674 25th St SW
- 620 Bridgewater Ln SW
- 2075 4th Ave SW
- 720 24th St SW
- 6217 Spring Lake Terrace
- 6221 Spring Lake Tr
- 2450 8th Ave SW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.