3771 S Wickens St Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3771 S Wickens St, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $382,709, approximately $139 per square foot. 3771 S Wickens St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
Bought by
Rajaii Mohammad and Deckard Jalane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,023
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$318,686
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajaii Mohammad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajaii Mohammad | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $350,700 | $77,700 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $356,800 | $77,700 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $360,700 | $77,700 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $321,200 | $67,000 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $268,600 | $57,400 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $257,800 | $57,400 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $234,300 | $38,300 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $227,000 | $38,300 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $210,800 | $23,900 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $197,700 | $23,900 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $190,100 | $23,900 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map