3771 Summit Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $231,549
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3771 Summit Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $231,549, approximately $183 per square foot. 3771 Summit Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Creative Innervisions Inc
Bought by
Kulhawick Henry and Kulhawick Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,312
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulhawick Henry | $128,750 | Accelerated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kulhawick Henry | $122,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map