3772 Benhill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3772 Benhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $233,780, approximately $240 per square foot. 3772 Benhill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and St. Ignatius of Loyola School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Doerger Julie M and Dransman Julie M
Bought by
Collins Beau M and Holtgrefe Ashley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,813
Outstanding Balance
$77,723
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Beau M | $117,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Beau M | $114,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $45,161 | $10,147 | $35,014 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $45,161 | $10,147 | $35,014 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $36,023 | $9,538 | $26,485 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $36,023 | $9,538 | $26,485 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $36,023 | $9,538 | $26,485 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $30,528 | $8,082 | $22,446 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $30,528 | $8,082 | $22,446 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $30,528 | $8,082 | $22,446 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $41,231 | $8,033 | $33,198 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $41,231 | $8,033 | $33,198 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $41,231 | $8,033 | $33,198 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $33,835 | $8,456 | $25,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map