3772 E Adams Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $212,727
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3772 E Adams Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $198,182, approximately $294 per square foot. 3772 E Adams Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Radke James A and Radke Alyce M
Bought by
Winston Wyman B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Outstanding Balance
$64,858
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Burdecki Dennis R
Bought by
Burdecki Dennis R and Radke Alyce M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Wyman B | $91,500 | Attorney | |
| Burdecki Dennis R | $107,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Wyman B | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,328 | $141,100 | $45,400 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $122,000 | $45,400 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $108,400 | $45,400 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $108,400 | $45,400 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $101,700 | $45,400 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $98,100 | $45,400 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $92,800 | $45,400 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $90,600 | $45,400 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $91,500 | $45,400 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $113,600 | $45,400 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map