3772 Zind Ln Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3772 Zind Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $221,346, approximately $138 per square foot. 3772 Zind Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
David M Hines Revocable Trust and Hines David M
Bought by
Hines Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Maurice M Hines
Bought by
Hines David M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Steven R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Steven R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $51,850 | $11,960 | $39,890 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $51,850 | $11,960 | $39,890 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $51,850 | $11,960 | $39,890 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $30,489 | $9,100 | $21,389 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $30,489 | $9,100 | $21,389 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $30,489 | $9,100 | $21,389 |
| 2019 | $961 | $26,513 | $7,914 | $18,599 |
| 2018 | $901 | $26,513 | $7,914 | $18,599 |
| 2017 | $838 | $26,513 | $7,914 | $18,599 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $43,047 | $11,291 | $31,756 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $43,047 | $11,291 | $31,756 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $43,047 | $11,291 | $31,756 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $40,230 | $10,553 | $29,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map