3773 Chesapeake St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $502,732 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 Chesapeake St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $519,683, approximately $194 per square foot. 3773 Chesapeake St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Miner Alan E and Miner Glenda D
Bought by
Bartlett Dana Scott and Bartlett Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,636
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Pepper Carl and Pepper Zoe
Bought by
Miner Alan E and Miner Glenda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Bought by
Pepper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Bought by
Griffin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Dana Scott | $274,000 | Rtc | |
| Miner Alan E | $305,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Pepper | $204,000 | -- | |
| Griffin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Dana Scott | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miner Alan E | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $91,780 | $24,000 | $67,780 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $91,780 | $24,000 | $67,780 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $59,640 | $15,200 | $44,440 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $59,640 | $15,200 | $44,440 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $59,640 | $15,200 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $49,540 | $9,600 | $39,940 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $49,540 | $9,600 | $39,940 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $49,540 | $9,600 | $39,940 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $49,540 | $9,600 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $49,540 | $9,600 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $45,650 | $6,800 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $45,650 | $6,800 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map