3773 Stracner Rd Cleveland, AR 72030
Estimated Value: $93,753
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 Stracner Rd, Cleveland, AR 72030 and is currently estimated at $93,753, approximately $162 per square foot. 3773 Stracner Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1971
Bought by
Bradford Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Sylvester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $370 | $350 | $20 |
| 2024 | $42 | $340 | $320 | $20 |
| 2023 | $42 | $340 | $320 | $20 |
| 2022 | $42 | $340 | $320 | $20 |
| 2021 | $42 | $340 | $320 | $20 |
| 2020 | $42 | $340 | $320 | $20 |
| 2019 | $44 | $380 | $360 | $20 |
| 2018 | $44 | $380 | $360 | $20 |
| 2017 | $17 | $380 | $360 | $20 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,870 | $800 | $1,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,870 | $800 | $1,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,880 | $810 | $1,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map