37730 Skinner Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $104,676 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37730 Skinner Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $148,225, approximately $130 per square foot. 37730 Skinner Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $32,940 | $5,340 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $716 | $29,250 | $4,890 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $626 | $29,250 | $4,890 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $665 | $29,250 | $4,890 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $501 | $23,620 | $4,900 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $501 | $23,620 | $4,900 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $505 | $23,620 | $4,900 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $446 | $22,150 | $3,430 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $446 | $22,150 | $3,430 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $457 | $22,150 | $3,430 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $466 | $22,590 | $3,430 | $19,160 |
| 2013 | $466 | $22,590 | $3,430 | $19,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map