3774 E Appaloosa Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,142,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,989
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3774 E Appaloosa Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $984,248, approximately $329 per square foot. 3774 E Appaloosa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Conrad Drew Byrd
Bought by
Conrad Jasmine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,176
Outstanding Balance
$430,132
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Jasmine A | -- | Carefree Title Agency | |
| Conrad Jasmine A | $605,220 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Jasmine A | $484,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $38,211 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $36,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $62,830 | $12,560 | $50,270 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $52,300 | $10,460 | $41,840 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $45,560 | $9,110 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $602 | $12,990 | $12,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $7,245 | $7,245 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map