NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3774 Pinebrook Hollow Ln Spring, TX 77386

Imperial Oaks Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $508,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,115 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,601 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Birnham Woods Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Game Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Discover living in Falls at Imperial Oaks, Master Planned Community, a Premier location, Excellent schools, TOP Notch Amenities including a dog park just steps from the Nature Preserve! This Exquisite home features 4 beds,3 1/2 baths & garage w/extra storage space. Step inside & find a private study w/French doors & hardwood floors, Open concept Living, Kitchen & Breakfast with Natural Light. Gourmet island kitchen is a chef's dream featuring granite counter, lots of cabinets, SS appls & walk in pantry. Downstairs owners retreat, executive bathroom w/ separate tub & shower, Huge walk in closet. Upstairs, Spacious Gameroom, 3 generously sized bedrooms. Step outside to a Covered Porch. Enjoy the close proximity to hike & bike trails, The Lake Club, natural lakes, resort style swimming pool w/splashpad & playground. Tankless water heater, Efficient HVAC & sprinkler system. Minutes from wonderful area restaurants, shops, hospitals, I-45, Hardy Toll Rd, and the accessible Woodlands Mall.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Halfon

Halfon Real Estate LLC License #0507461 Listed on: 03/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordyn Bosse Stamper

JLA Realty License #0742884

JLA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,004

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Goodwin And Co Association, Phone Number (281) 852-1155
  • Falls At Imperial Oaks 12 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,004

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1708
  • Subdivision Name: Falls At Imperial Oaks 12
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:5042-12-05700
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 3115.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Game Room, Living Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Goodwin and Co
  • Phone: 281-852-1155
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BIRNHAM WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12004.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Mccloud Linda
Bought by
Wasilewski Paul and Santonastaso Danielle
Seller's Agent
Vicky Halfon
Halfon Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jordyn Bosse Stamper
JLA Realty
List Price
$495,000
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$498,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,778
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,934

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
List Price
$369,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$337,565
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Kumekpor Eli and Kumekpor Novinyo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,800
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wasilewski Paul -- Independence Title Company
Mccloud Linda -- First American Title
Kumekpor Eli -- Nat
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing -- North American Title Company
Kumekpor Eli -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wasilewski Paul $345,000
Previous Owner Mccloud Linda $337,565
Previous Owner Kumekpor Eli $229,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Sale $495,000 +33.8% $159 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $369,950 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Rented $2,900 -14.7% --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,556 $518,232 $93,500 $424,732
2024 $10,556 $480,260 -- --
2023 $9,754 $436,600 $93,500 $344,480
2022 $13,336 $472,060 $34,080 $437,980
2021 $11,073 $360,830 $34,080 $326,750
2020 $7,404 $340,610 $34,080 $306,530
2019 $7,169 $320,900 $34,080 $286,820
2018 $6,579 $211,160 $22,830 $188,330
2017 $12,847 $382,170 $34,080 $348,090
2015 -- $25,560 $25,560 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55680035

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5042-12-05700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.