NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3774 Rim Rd Imperial, MO 63052

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $209,735

3 Beds
2 Baths
896 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,121 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Many Trees
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2026

Calling all investors and handy homeowners! This rustic three-bedroom, two-bath log cabin sits on a private, wooded lot just under an acre and is packed with potential. A striking two-story stone fireplace adds character to the living room, while a one-car garage tucked underneath offers storage or workshop space. Located in a sought-after area with great schools, this property is a rare find for those looking to renovate and add value. With some TLC, this could be a standout home or a solid investment opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Bosek

RE/MAX Integrity License #2019017262 Listed on: 08/01/2025

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Clint McCormack

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2004032744

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,898

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Fixer Upper
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-8.0-28.0-4-002-007.02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,898

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Old H
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Cabin
  • ResoLotFeatures: Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Sloped Up
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.91
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-842-2277
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hillandale Resub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 896
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 896.00
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Other
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clyde Hamrick Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Seckman Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Antonia Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-8.0-28.0-4-002-007.02

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1898

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Clint McCormack
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$175,000
Views
868
Current Estimated Value
$174,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.77%
Original Mortgage
$154,570
Outstanding Balance
$154,274
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Scott N
Bought by
Sullivan Juana I

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chappelear Allison -- Stg (Select Title Group)
Sullivan Juana I -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chappelear Allison $154,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $175,000 -10.3% $195 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,898 $28,100 $1,800 $26,300
2024 $1,898 $25,900 $1,800 $24,100
2023 $1,898 $25,900 $1,800 $24,100
2022 $1,901 $25,900 $1,800 $24,100
2021 $1,900 $25,900 $1,800 $24,100
2020 $1,784 $22,900 $1,400 $21,500
2019 $1,786 $22,900 $1,400 $21,500
2018 $1,781 $22,900 $1,400 $21,500
2017 $1,727 $22,900 $1,400 $21,500
2016 $1,584 $21,100 $1,500 $19,600
2015 $1,532 $21,100 $1,500 $19,600
2013 -- $21,000 $1,500 $19,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25050832

MARIS MLS

APN: 02-8.0-28.0-4-002-007.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.