NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3774 S Killarney Ct Aurora, CO 80013

Mayfair Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $498,305 - $553,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,678 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3774 S Killarney Ct, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $521,576, approximately $310 per square foot. 3774 S Killarney Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Tait Joshua and Tait Jennifer
Bought by
Aquino Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
$521,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,916
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,660

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Tait Joshua
Bought by
Tait Joshua and Tait Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,447
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tait Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,110
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Youde Corrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second