3775 Bristol Dr Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Bristol Dr, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $506,246, approximately $265 per square foot. 3775 Bristol Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Sargent David R and Sargent Deborah J
Bought by
Sargent David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1983
Sold by
Owen Soper Estates Inc
Bought by
Sargent David R and Sargent Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
12.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent David R | -- | -- | |
| Sargent David R | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sargent David R | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $423,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $397,300 | $183,300 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $382,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $368,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $353,800 | $183,300 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $350,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $346,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $342,800 | $183,300 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $340,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $335,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $335,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map