3775 Cedar Plains Rd Sandy Hook, VA 23153
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153 and is currently estimated at $317,766, approximately $235 per square foot. 3775 Cedar Plains Rd is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Acton Michael D
Bought by
Johnson Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$81,783
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jessica J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jessica J | $116,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $259,700 | $63,500 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $247,000 | $61,200 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $241,900 | $60,900 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $228,700 | $58,900 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $196,000 | $54,900 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $922 | $181,000 | $52,800 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $922 | $174,000 | $51,800 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $870 | $158,800 | $49,800 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $834 | $159,500 | $49,800 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $412 | $155,400 | $45,700 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $802 | $151,300 | $45,700 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,800 | $45,800 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map