$285,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
1 Bath
2,177 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled on a large, 0.47-acre lot with picturesque scenery in a highly desirable area, this property offers unparalleled natural beauty and potential. With it's spacious, split-design, it is ideal for modern living, family gatherings, home offices, or hobbies. The property has its own well to support irrigation, while the main house draws from a private water company. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the expansive lot, greenhouse, fruit trees, recreational activities, or enjoying the scenic views. While some renovations remain incomplete, the competitive pricing reflects this opportunity, inviting buyers to unlock the home's incredible potential and customize to their vision.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Barrios

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA702833000 Listed on: 03/09/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy C Tedrick

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert License #SA697965000

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,681

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 20,274 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Creek or Stream

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2025
  • Fixer Upper
  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,177 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Beaver Creek Elementary And Middle School

• Built by UML
  • Beaver Vista Acres Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 76
  • Assessor Parcel Number 405-08-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,681

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sycamore and Meadow
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: BEAVER VISTA ACRES UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 130.91
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2177.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Wire
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Creek/Stream
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Wood
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beaver Creek School
  • Junior High Dist: Camp Verde Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beaver Creek School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20274.0
  • Parcel #: 405-08-074

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UML

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1681.0
  • Tax Book Number: 405.0
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-12.28%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
444.49%
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$270,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,146

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Rosenberg Aerin and Estate Of Gerald C Rosenberg
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-20.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Kathy Rosenberg
Bought by
Rosenberg Aerin and Rosenberg Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Rosenberg Gerald
Bought by
Rosenberg Kathy

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed $190,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $199,000 Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $138 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $324,900 +71.0% $149 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $190,000 -17.4% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $109 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Sale $240,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,681 $32,281 -- --
2026 $1,593 $32,451 -- --
2024 $1,543 $32,684 -- --
2023 $1,543 $27,357 $2,534 $24,823
2022 $1,602 $22,562 $2,389 $20,173
2021 $1,531 $21,244 $2,391 $18,853
2020 $1,493 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,270 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,224 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,378 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,331 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6995938

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 405-08-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.