Estimated Value: $472,005 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 S 100 W, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $511,251, approximately $350 per square foot. 3775 S 100 W is a home with nearby schools including Heritage School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Jorgensen Jeff M and Jorgensen Betsy H
Bought by
Jeffrey And Elizabeth Jorgensen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Elizabeth Jorgensen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $240,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $240,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $236,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $236,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $361,255 | $85,000 | $276,255 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $288,412 | $85,000 | $203,412 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $288,412 | $85,000 | $203,412 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $235,680 | $58,800 | $176,880 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $120,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $120,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $111,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $111,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map