3775 W Randall Rd Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 W Randall Rd, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $433,297, approximately $139 per square foot. 3775 W Randall Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Slumskie Douglas A and Slumskie Diana L
Bought by
Shurtz Matthew and Shurtz Krista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Bancorpsouth Bank
Bought by
Shurtz Matthew B and Shurtz Krista B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurtz Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Shurtz Matthew B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shurtz Matthew B | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $72,330 | $6,650 | $65,680 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $64,050 | $6,080 | $57,970 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $64,050 | $6,080 | $57,970 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $54,280 | $6,080 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $54,280 | $6,080 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $50,010 | $6,080 | $43,930 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $50,010 | $6,080 | $43,930 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $44,560 | $5,700 | $38,860 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $42,220 | $5,700 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $42,220 | $5,700 | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $42,220 | $5,700 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $40,680 | $5,700 | $34,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map