L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorrie Toler
Keller Williams Infinity
(815) 267-1158
310 Total Sales
**Spacious 4-Bedroom Home in a Peaceful Morris Cul-de-Sac** Discover the space, location, and privacy you've been looking for with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home, nestled on nearly an acre in a quiet, cozy cul-de-sac in Morris. Step inside to a welcoming layout perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The open-concept living room and dining area flow seamlessly into a large kitchen and family room combo-ideal for hosting large gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen features a convenient double oven and newer appliances. Stylish new flooring enhances the living room, dining room, staircase, and kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, and the main-floor bedroom offers great flexibility-perfect for guests, an in-law arrangement, or a home office. The finished basement provides even more living space with a family room and two additional rooms to suit your needs. The seller is sad to leave and made so many updates with the intent to stay, including updated bathrooms, quartz counters and tile backsplash in the kitchen, light fixtures, hardwood floors, paint, trim, front door and shutters. They also extended the deck and the concrete driveway, added a new shed, landscaping and trimmed trees. Microwave, washer, dryer, reverse osmosis system and water softener all new in 2023. Located just minutes from downtown Morris: shopping, dining, festivals, and community events, close proximity to the river-great for boating and fishing and easy access to I-80 for convenient commuting. Don't miss your chance to own this wonderful property that truly has it all. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (815) 715-5959 License #475171621 Listed on: 02/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $415,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $332,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $415,000 | -6.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +32.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $341,000 | -5.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,340 | $117,975 | $27,280 | $90,695 |
| 2023 | $8,999 | $113,667 | $26,284 | $87,383 |
| 2022 | $9,798 | $123,753 | $24,321 | $99,432 |
| 2021 | $9,500 | $118,674 | $23,323 | $95,351 |
| 2020 | $9,504 | $117,499 | $23,092 | $94,407 |
| 2019 | $8,936 | $111,163 | $21,847 | $89,316 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $105,936 | $20,820 | $85,116 |
| 2017 | $7,796 | $97,475 | $19,157 | $78,318 |
| 2016 | $7,393 | $92,271 | $18,134 | $74,137 |
| 2015 | $7,144 | $90,461 | $17,778 | $72,683 |
| 2014 | $7,010 | $89,513 | $17,592 | $71,921 |
| 2013 | $7,086 | $92,760 | $18,230 | $74,530 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorrie Toler
Keller Williams Infinity
(815) 267-1158
310 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mason Mcnabb
Lori Bonarek Realty
(815) 768-9797
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Minnick
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(815) 931-1338
52 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Daniel Weber
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(708) 691-7547
42 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12564739
APN: 05-16-226-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.