3775 Zacks Mill Rd Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3775 Zacks Mill Rd, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $416,083, approximately $174 per square foot. 3775 Zacks Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Bvenson Daniel W
Bought by
Benson Daniel W and Benson Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Daniel W | -- | 13D05031a Parcel No |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $350,050 | $87,120 | $262,930 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $209,700 | $41,380 | $168,320 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $209,700 | $41,380 | $168,320 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $209,700 | $41,380 | $168,320 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $209,700 | $41,380 | $168,320 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $209,700 | $41,380 | $168,320 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $209,700 | $41,380 | $168,320 |
| 2018 | $0 | $177,340 | $32,670 | $144,670 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $177,340 | $32,670 | $144,670 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $177,340 | $32,670 | $144,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,340 | $32,670 | $144,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map