3776 Deep River Rd Standish, MI 48658
Estimated Value: $150,964 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Deep River Rd, Standish, MI 48658 and is currently estimated at $162,241, approximately $130 per square foot. 3776 Deep River Rd is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Treichel Leon A and Treichel Leon
Bought by
Treichel Leon A and Treichel Leon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treichel Leon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $458 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $436 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |