3776 E Hardy Dr Tucson, AZ 85716
Rillito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,397 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 E Hardy Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $175,132, approximately $242 per square foot. 3776 E Hardy Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Carr Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Carr Daniel Joseph and Carr Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Carr Peter James
Bought by
Carr Daniel Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Swager Catherine Alberta
Bought by
Carr Daniel Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Swager Joseph E
Bought by
Swager Catherine Alberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Carr Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Carr Peter James and Swager Catherine Alberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Stanley Edward and Kelley Cheryl E
Bought by
Carr Michael Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,374
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Daniel Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Daniel Joseph | -- | None Available | |