3776 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,440 - $558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $527,360, approximately $276 per square foot. 3776 Mendon Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Morin Charlene F
Bought by
Morin Meaghan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Morin Ernest C
Bought by
Morin Ernest C and Morin Charlene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Caron Wilfrid
Bought by
Morin Ernest C and Morin Charlene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,930
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Meaghan L | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Ernest C | -- | -- | |
| Morin Ernest C | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin Ernest C | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Ernest C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Ernest C | $123,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $387,700 | $143,400 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $387,700 | $143,400 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $387,700 | $143,400 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $281,300 | $100,200 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $281,300 | $100,200 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $281,300 | $100,200 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $257,200 | $83,700 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $257,200 | $83,700 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $257,200 | $83,700 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $229,200 | $76,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $229,200 | $76,000 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $229,200 | $76,000 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $3,928 | $248,900 | $77,100 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map