3776 Thornbrooke Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $566,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3776 Thornbrooke Ct, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $550,230, approximately $176 per square foot. 3776 Thornbrooke Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Brett Fred R and Brett Debra
Bought by
Ace Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Carlock Videll
Bought by
Brett Fred R and Brett Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Homes Llc | $133,401 | -- | |
| Brett Fred R | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brett Fred R | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $220,000 | $38,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $220,000 | $38,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $234,400 | $38,000 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $138,000 | $21,600 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $138,000 | $21,600 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $142,640 | $21,600 | $121,040 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $114,640 | $21,600 | $93,040 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $114,640 | $21,600 | $93,040 |
| 2016 | $970 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $96,000 | $16,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $16,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map