3777 Frances Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Frances Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211. 3777 Frances Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $49,921 | $7,546 | $42,375 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $49,921 | $7,546 | $42,375 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $27,056 | $7,137 | $19,919 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $27,056 | $7,137 | $19,919 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $27,056 | $7,137 | $19,919 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $23,940 | $6,314 | $17,626 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $23,940 | $6,314 | $17,626 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $23,940 | $6,314 | $17,626 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $28,907 | $6,584 | $22,323 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $28,907 | $6,584 | $22,323 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $28,907 | $6,584 | $22,323 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $30,429 | $6,930 | $23,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map