3777 Highway 139 S Monette, AR 72447
Estimated Value: $124,427 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Highway 139 S, Monette, AR 72447 and is currently estimated at $145,857, approximately $106 per square foot. 3777 Highway 139 S is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Buffalo Is. Central Junior High School and Buffalo Island Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Cartwright Larry
Bought by
Cartwright Carolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1992
Bought by
Cartwright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Carolyn B | -- | None Available | |
| Cartwright | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $11,518 | $2,000 | $9,518 |
| 2024 | $473 | $11,518 | $2,000 | $9,518 |
| 2023 | $581 | $11,518 | $2,000 | $9,518 |
| 2022 | $539 | $11,518 | $2,000 | $9,518 |
| 2021 | $500 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $478 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $445 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $411 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $378 | $9,700 | $1,400 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $344 | $6,180 | $1,000 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $236 | $5,740 | $1,000 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | $260 | $5,300 | $1,000 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map