3777 Hogback Rd Tazewell, VA 24651
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Hogback Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651 and is currently estimated at $276,500, approximately $174 per square foot. 3777 Hogback Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Moss Robert L and Moss Lori Y
Bought by
Starling Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $236,600 | $216,300 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $234,600 | $214,300 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $234,600 | $214,300 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $234,600 | $214,300 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $234,600 | $214,300 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $234,600 | $214,300 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $234,600 | $214,300 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $218,300 | $214,300 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,300 | $214,300 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,300 | $214,300 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,300 | $214,300 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,300 | $214,300 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map