3777 Route 39 Collins, NY 14034
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Route 39, Collins, NY 14034 and is currently estimated at $189,338, approximately $126 per square foot. 3777 Route 39 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Community Bank
Bought by
Winfield Tasha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,431
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Lotempio Esq As Referee Vincent G Vince
Bought by
Community Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Smith Donald L
Bought by
Cieszynski Vincent J and Cieszynski Stephan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfield Tasha L | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Community Bank Na | $50,700 | -- | |
| Cieszynski Vincent J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History