37770 Jaz Rd Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,879,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37770 Jaz Rd, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $1,395,510, approximately $470 per square foot. 37770 Jaz Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Hyland Peter C and Hyland Nancy D
Bought by
Brightwater Cattle Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Mow Investments Llc
Bought by
Hyland Peter C and Hyland Nancy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightwater Cattle Company Llc | $1,050,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hyland Peter C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $76,870 | $8,730 | $68,140 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $76,870 | $8,730 | $68,140 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $72,750 | $9,000 | $63,750 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $64,430 | $9,150 | $55,280 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $67,520 | $10,050 | $57,470 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $68,710 | $10,240 | $58,470 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $68,710 | $10,240 | $58,470 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $61,110 | $12,180 | $48,930 |
| 2017 | $5,133 | $61,110 | $12,180 | $48,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map