Estimated Value: $388,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 Pin Oak Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $441,183, approximately $201 per square foot. 3778 Pin Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Stillwood Developers Llc
Bought by
Lee Roger and Lee Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,469
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Roger | $291,240 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Roger | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,477 | $115,231 | $21,994 | $93,237 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $115,231 | $21,994 | $93,237 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $99,341 | $18,963 | $80,378 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $99,341 | $18,963 | $80,378 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $99,340 | $18,960 | $80,380 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $96,800 | $18,960 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $96,800 | $18,960 | $77,840 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $96,800 | $18,960 | $77,840 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map