NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3778 Seneca St Stow, OH 44224

Estimated Value: $260,271 - $350,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3778 Seneca St, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $287,568, approximately $184 per square foot. 3778 Seneca St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Linke Todd and Linke Maria
Bought by
Linke Todd and Linke Maria
Current Estimated Value
$287,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Delila J
Bought by
Linke Todd and Linke Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$80,131
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,437

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Linke Todd -- None Available
Linke Todd $128,000 American Title
Sullivan Delila J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Linke Todd $125,681
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,604 $81,260 $11,967 $69,293
2023 $4,604 $81,260 $11,967 $69,293
2022 $3,969 $61,734 $8,999 $52,735
2021 $3,557 $61,734 $8,999 $52,735
2020 $3,496 $61,740 $9,000 $52,740
2019 $3,002 $49,380 $9,000 $40,380
2018 $2,954 $49,380 $9,000 $40,380
2017 $2,769 $49,380 $9,000 $40,380
2016 $2,833 $44,910 $9,000 $35,910
2015 $2,769 $44,910 $9,000 $35,910
2014 $2,771 $44,910 $9,000 $35,910
2013 $2,773 $45,230 $9,000 $36,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.