3778 W Pointe Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 W Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $279,168, approximately $132 per square foot. 3778 W Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Brothers Bank
Bought by
Smiling Shekinah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Outstanding Balance
$85,147
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Curl Development Co Llc
Bought by
Medlin Construction Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Magee John B
Bought by
Millennium Developers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiling Shekinah R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Medlin Construction Co Llc | $397,072 | -- | |
| Millennium Developers | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smiling Shekinah R | $126,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $8,717 | $720 | $7,997 |
| 2024 | $733 | $8,717 | $720 | $7,997 |
| 2023 | $663 | $6,218 | $720 | $5,498 |
| 2022 | $753 | $6,218 | $720 | $5,498 |
| 2021 | $814 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $6,218 | $720 | $5,498 |
| 2018 | $647 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $6,218 | $720 | $5,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map