37781 S Jacy Trail Marana, AZ 85658
Estimated Value: $415,860 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37781 S Jacy Trail, Marana, AZ 85658 and is currently estimated at $479,465, approximately $242 per square foot. 37781 S Jacy Trail is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Red Rock Elementary School and Santa Cruz Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Crook Danielle M
Bought by
Ellingson Robert A and Ellingson Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,228
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$343,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcgovern Kenneth L
Bought by
Crook Eric A and Crook Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellingson Robert A | $325,000 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Crook Eric A | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellingson Robert A | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crook Eric A | $131,100 | |
| Closed | Ellingson Robert A | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $16,803 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $15,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $13,553 | $3,807 | $9,746 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $11,619 | $3,807 | $7,812 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $10,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $10,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $11,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $9,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $9,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $9,121 | $2,948 | $6,174 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $10,413 | $3,556 | $6,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map