3779 County Home Rd Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 County Home Rd, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $225,182, approximately $191 per square foot. 3779 County Home Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Herman Kenneth R and Herman Janice B
Bought by
Ken Jan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Ken Jan Properties Llc
Bought by
Herman Kenneth R and Herman Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Jan Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herman Kenneth R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $152,000 | $11,600 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $152,000 | $11,600 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $93,900 | $11,600 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $93,900 | $11,600 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $93,900 | $11,600 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $93,900 | $11,600 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $74,800 | $11,200 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $74,780 | $11,200 | $63,580 |
| 2014 | $805 | $86,600 | $12,300 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map