3779 Hanover Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 Hanover Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently priced at $193,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 3779 Hanover Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Zeigler Thelma J
Bought by
Seymore Joseph K and Seymore Renita D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymore Joseph K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,993 | $257,600 | $109,800 | $147,800 |
| 2025 | $4,993 | $257,600 | $109,800 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $257,600 | $109,800 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $257,600 | $109,800 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $257,600 | $109,800 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $257,600 | $109,800 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $243,200 | $109,800 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $243,200 | $109,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $243,200 | $109,800 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,200 | $109,800 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,200 | $109,800 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,400 | $109,800 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map