3779 Park Ave Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $659,329 - $774,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 Park Ave, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $716,665, approximately $525 per square foot. 3779 Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,197 | $477 | $200 | $277 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $454 | $190 | $264 |
| 2023 | $11,870 | $478 | $200 | $278 |
| 2022 | $11,870 | $478 | $200 | $278 |
| 2021 | $11,744 | $485 | $203 | $282 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $711 | $565 | $146 |
| 2019 | $11,632 | $838 | $666 | $172 |
| 2018 | $13,132 | $838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,950 | $838 | $666 | $172 |
| 2016 | $11,759 | $838 | $666 | $172 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $838 | $666 | $172 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $838 | $666 | $172 |
| 2013 | $3,317 | $838 | $666 | $172 |
Source: Public Records
Map