3779 Rosecliff Trace Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $547,574 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 Rosecliff Trace, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $563,644, approximately $177 per square foot. 3779 Rosecliff Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Phillips Bridgett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,244
Outstanding Balance
$139,845
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Bridgett | $212,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Bridgett | $212,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $229,040 | $40,000 | $189,040 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $208,480 | $37,600 | $170,880 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $208,480 | $37,600 | $170,880 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $173,680 | $34,000 | $139,680 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $137,320 | $24,800 | $112,520 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $122,160 | $22,400 | $99,760 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $122,160 | $22,400 | $99,760 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $112,120 | $22,400 | $89,720 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $105,280 | $19,200 | $86,080 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $96,600 | $16,000 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $96,600 | $16,000 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map