3779 State Route 49 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 State Route 49, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $244,451, approximately $155 per square foot. 3779 State Route 49 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Smith Robert P
Bought by
Briggs Rodney G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Rodney G | $87,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $148,000 | $21,000 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $148,000 | $21,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $148,000 | $21,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $148,000 | $21,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $148,000 | $21,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $18,500 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map