3779 Wayman Rd Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $532,295
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3779 Wayman Rd, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $490,765, approximately $208 per square foot. 3779 Wayman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Clyde and Johnson Shannan
Bought by
Johnson Clyde and Johnson Shannan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clyde | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $284,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $276,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $268,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $260,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $253,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $249,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $244,243 | $26,400 | $217,843 |
| 2018 | $177 | $9,551 | $892 | $8,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map