NOT LISTED FOR SALE

378 Center Dr Orrington, ME 04474

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2015

Last sale price $145,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,792 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 2.87 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Direct Access Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Subterranean Parking

About This Home

As of July 2015

Immaculate 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on 2.87 acres in Orrington. 1 bay garage in basement for direct entry. Open living room/Kitchen area with large windows for extra lighting. Walk-out basement that can be finished for a family room. Choice of high school, country setting but close to many amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrian Nadeau

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 06/17/2015

Co-Listed By

Bruce Bragdon

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tess Keeran

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,133

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2.87 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111-C
  • Assessor Parcel Number ORRI-000005-000000-000111-C000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,133

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.87
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-947-6788
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Rt. 15 towards Bucksport, take left onto Center Drive, #378.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 139.42
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.87
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1040.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Basement:Walkout Access: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Kitchen Countertop:Formica: Yes
  • Construction:Modular: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Under: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Immaculate 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on 2.87 acres in Orrington. 1 bay garage in basement for direct entry. Open living room/Kitchen area with large windows for extra lighting. Walk-out basement that can be finished for a family room. Choice of high school, country setting but close to many amenities.
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Modular
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Gravel, Inside Entrance, Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 125017.2
  • Parcel #: ORRI-000005-000000-000111-C000000
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2133.0
  • Tax Lot: 111-C
  • Tax Year: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Tess Keeran
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$294,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Pike Kristine E $138,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $139 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,674 $232,500 $54,700 $177,800
2024 $2,407 $220,800 $51,400 $169,400
2023 $2,290 $208,200 $47,800 $160,400
2022 $2,156 $169,100 $47,800 $121,300
2021 $2,351 $156,700 $47,800 $108,900
2020 $2,361 $148,500 $47,800 $100,700
2019 $2,361 $148,500 $47,800 $100,700
2018 $2,064 $148,500 $47,800 $100,700
2017 $2,064 $148,500 $47,800 $100,700
2016 $2,201 $153,400 $45,400 $108,000
2015 $2,201 $153,400 $45,400 $108,000
2014 $2,125 $148,100 $45,400 $102,700
2013 $1,992 $148,100 $45,400 $102,700

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1223746

Maine Listings

APN: ORRI-000005-000000-000111-C000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.