378 E 150 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $565,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 E 150 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $501,163, approximately $309 per square foot. 378 E 150 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Plant Marden L and Plant Marden
Bought by
Beck Ryn and Beck Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,342
Outstanding Balance
$200,897
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,266
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Ryn | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Ryn | $267,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $456,945 | $85,685 | $371,260 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $452,941 | $80,731 | $372,210 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $495,631 | $80,731 | $414,900 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $417,351 | $65,741 | $351,610 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $335,895 | $49,703 | $286,192 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $277,425 | $29,856 | $247,569 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $269,205 | $28,210 | $240,995 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $249,977 | $24,838 | $225,139 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $244,049 | $24,838 | $219,211 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $242,113 | $22,902 | $219,211 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $241,609 | $22,398 | $219,211 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $241,684 | $22,398 | $219,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map