378 E Broad St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $218,640 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 E Broad St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $233,410, approximately $243 per square foot. 378 E Broad St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Hunter James R
Bought by
Wilkerson John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Lee Robbie A H
Bought by
Hunter James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1985
Bought by
Hunter Robbie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson John M | $49,000 | -- | |
| Hunter James R | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Robbie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkerson John M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $60,618 | $10,000 | $50,618 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $59,051 | $10,000 | $49,051 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $59,051 | $10,000 | $49,051 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $39,208 | $10,000 | $29,208 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $37,285 | $10,000 | $27,285 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $31,445 | $10,000 | $21,445 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $29,528 | $10,000 | $19,528 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $29,528 | $10,000 | $19,528 |
| 2017 | $785 | $26,296 | $10,000 | $16,296 |
| 2016 | $919 | $26,296 | $10,000 | $16,296 |
| 2015 | $797 | $26,296 | $10,000 | $16,296 |
| 2014 | $665 | $21,196 | $4,900 | $16,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,794 | $4,900 | $15,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map