Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathan Gilchrist
Rolls Realty
(740) 319-0045
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,681
Updated Merion Village 2 story home. Everything from the covered porch, hardwood floors, decorative fireplace, mantel, subway tile, and charming back yard are just some of the eye catching features of this beautiful home!
-Agent/Owner
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rolls Realty License #2014002233 Listed on: 04/19/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Howell
Key Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgreehan Wiliam | $267,000 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Clark Ahigail L | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Coty B | $180,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Hampton Margaret M | $108,500 | -- | |
| Boylan Brian R | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgreehan Wiliam | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Ahigail L | $217,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilchrist Coty B | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Margaret M | $97,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Sold | $267,000 | +2.7% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | +15.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | +33.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $109,490 | $44,420 | $65,070 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $109,490 | $44,420 | $65,070 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $109,480 | $44,415 | $65,065 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $90,660 | $39,870 | $50,790 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $90,660 | $39,870 | $50,790 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $90,660 | $39,870 | $50,790 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $70,250 | $39,870 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $70,250 | $39,870 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $70,250 | $39,870 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $49,600 | $21,880 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $49,600 | $21,880 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $49,600 | $21,880 | $27,720 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $45,080 | $19,880 | $25,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathan Gilchrist
Rolls Realty
(740) 319-0045
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Andrew Howell
Key Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michelle Balzer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 581-8346
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Page
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 209-3638
60 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218012365
APN: 010-033572
Ask me questions while you tour the home.