378 E Vancott Way Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 E Vancott Way, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $378,027, approximately $278 per square foot. 378 E Vancott Way is a home with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Ivory Towns Llc
Bought by
Anderson Chuck
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,788
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Chuck | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance A | |
| Ivory Towns Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Chuck | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $331,441 | $108,800 | $222,641 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $188,822 | $59,840 | $128,982 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $195,910 | $44,000 | $151,910 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $168,786 | $33,000 | $135,786 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $135,412 | $33,000 | $102,412 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $231,665 | $60,000 | $171,665 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $220,838 | $60,000 | $160,838 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $187,712 | $25,000 | $162,712 |
| 2017 | $681 | $78,695 | $25,000 | $53,695 |
| 2016 | $398 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map