378 E York St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,126 - $141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 E York St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $135,532, approximately $85 per square foot. 378 E York St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Harris Charles L
Bought by
Liv Charles L Harris Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Urbano Rosemarie
Bought by
Harris Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,849
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Charles L Harris Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Charles L | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Charles L | $65,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $34,311 | $6,636 | $27,675 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $34,311 | $6,636 | $27,675 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $34,311 | $6,636 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $25,995 | $4,914 | $21,081 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $25,995 | $4,914 | $21,081 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $25,990 | $4,910 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $19,590 | $4,670 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $19,590 | $4,670 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $19,590 | $4,670 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $19,590 | $4,670 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $19,590 | $4,670 | $14,920 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $19,590 | $4,670 | $14,920 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $26,690 | $4,670 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map