378 Forest Dr Pekin, IL 61554
North Pekin/Marquette Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,257 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $95,064, approximately $121 per square foot. 378 Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Georgetowne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $22,330 | $3,320 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $968 | $20,790 | $3,090 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $968 | $19,310 | $2,870 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $893 | $18,010 | $2,680 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $832 | $17,120 | $2,260 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $813 | $17,120 | $2,260 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $793 | $17,120 | $2,260 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $777 | $17,120 | $2,260 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $783 | $17,500 | $2,250 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $757 | $17,160 | $2,210 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $723 | $17,160 | $2,210 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map