378 High St Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $703,126
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 High St, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $508,782, approximately $662 per square foot. 378 High St is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Cornerspring Children's House and The School At Sweetser - Belfast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Donald S Est
Bought by
Gatewood Eileen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatewood Eileen S | -- | -- | |
| Gatewood Eileen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,642 | $712,500 | $153,600 | $558,900 |
| 2024 | $10,973 | $712,500 | $153,600 | $558,900 |
| 2023 | $9,787 | $486,900 | $82,200 | $404,700 |
| 2022 | $9,594 | $448,300 | $82,200 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $9,863 | $448,300 | $82,200 | $366,100 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $235,200 | $77,700 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $4,081 | $196,200 | $41,900 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map