378 Palm St Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Palm St, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $390,496, approximately $127 per square foot. 378 Palm St is a home with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Jetta
Bought by
Palm Street Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Palm Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilson Jetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Madden Betty M
Bought by
Palm Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Pinnacle North Realty Asso
Bought by
Madden Betty M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Madden Betty M
Bought by
Pinnacle North Realty Associat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Street Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Jetta | -- | -- | |
| Palm Street Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Madden Betty M | -- | -- | |
| Pinnacle North Realty Associat | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinnacle North Realty Associat | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $177,620 | $21,600 | $156,020 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $198,220 | $19,440 | $178,780 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $201,940 | $19,440 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $99,640 | $19,440 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $88,980 | $19,440 | $69,540 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $83,756 | $18,000 | $65,756 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $44,640 | $9,360 | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $33,360 | $7,680 | $25,680 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $85,300 | $7,680 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $825 | $80,100 | $7,680 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $760 | $73,200 | $7,680 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $7,680 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map