378 Rushmore Dr Valparaiso, IN 46385
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Rushmore Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385 and is currently estimated at $276,593, approximately $120 per square foot. 378 Rushmore Dr is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Union Township Middle School and Wheeler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $274,000 | $23,500 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $256,400 | $20,600 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $233,400 | $18,400 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $215,500 | $18,400 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $187,000 | $18,400 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $167,700 | $16,000 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $156,100 | $16,000 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $145,300 | $16,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $150,500 | $16,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $953 | $142,500 | $15,800 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $969 | $136,500 | $15,000 | $121,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,400 | $15,500 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map